Dr. Scott P. Leary
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 21 years
- Graduated from: Washington University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2000
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1417085978
Dr. Scott P. Leary MD
Neurosurgeon
He is located at 6645 Alvarado Road Suite 4000 in San Diego, CA 92120. Can help patients with the following: Brain Cancer, Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Concussion, Hydrocephalus, Paralysis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417085978. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 229-4901. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.sharp.com/san-diego-doctors/dr-scott-leary-73585. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Scott P. Leary, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scott P. Leary.
- Acoustic Neuroma
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Cancer
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Concussion
- Herniated Disc
- Hydrocephalus
- Neck Pain
- Paralysis
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Pinched Nerve
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Quadriplegia
- Spinal Cord Injury
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylosis
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Procedures Performed by Dr. Scott P. Leary
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Scott P. Leary is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurosurgery .
Bills through: Senta Clinic, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Aesculap | $110000 |
| Paradigm Spine | $88977 |
| Medacta | $70940 |
Other
| Consulting | $134100 |
| Royalty or License | $112642 |
| Travel and Lodging | $48473 |
| Food and Beverage | $10210 |
Studies
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2000Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.sharp.com/san-diego-doctors/dr-scott-leary-73585
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Neurosurgeons?
Here are neurosurgeons in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 26732 Crown Valley Parkway Suite 541 Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 45 East River Park Place West Fresno, 93720, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10833 Leconte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 16405 Sand Canyon Avenue Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Bodin Circle TRAVIS AFB, 94535, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7887 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93720, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Unit 330 630 South Raymond Avenue Pasadena, 91105, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4860 Y Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Scott P. Leary?
Dr. Scott P. Leary's office is located at 6645 Alvarado Road Suite 4000 in San Diego, CA 92120.
Does Dr. Scott P. Leary have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Scott P. Leary is affiliated with Jason D Toranto MD. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Scott P. Leary affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Scott P. Leary is affiliated with SCRIPPS MERCY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Scott P. Leary treat?
Dr. Scott P. Leary provides treatment for Brain Cancer, Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Concussion, Hydrocephalus, Paralysis. For the full list see this list.